ES Class Schedules

ES Class Schedules
 
S1: PreK1 - Ms. Yolanda & Ms. Bolormaa, Ms. Bilegee
TIME MON TUES WED THURS FRI
8:20 - 9:30 Inside centers: construction, art, quiet, puzzles, fine motor, water, sand, imagination
9:30-10:00 Circle Time: Focus on social lessons/community building/problem solving
10:00-10:15 SNACK
10:20-11:10 Outside Centers
11:15 - 12:00 Art Dance PE Dance Art
12:00 - 1:30 LUNCH & NAP
1:35-2:45 Inquiry
2:40-3:25 Library Circle Time Library Circle Time Circle Time
3:30 - 4:15 *ASA **STAFF *ASA **STAFF
MEETING MEETING

 

S1: KG1 - Ms. Mafer & Ms. Alimaa
TIMEMONTUESWEDTHURSFRI
8:20 - 9:30Inside centers: construction, art, quiet, puzzles, fine motor, water, sand, imagination
9:30-10:00Circle Time: Focus on social lessons/community building/problem solving
10:00-10:15SNACK
10:20-11:10Outside Centers
11:15-12:00
12:00 - 1:30LUNCH & REST
1:30-2:15DanceArtDanceArtPE
2:35-3:25Library
3:30 - 4:15*ASA**STAFF*ASA**STAFF
MEETINGMEETING
S1: KG2 - Mr. Niner & Ms. Zolboo
TIME MON TUES WED THURS FRI
8:20 - 9:30 Inside centers: construction, art, quiet, puzzles, fine motor, water, sand, imagination
9:30-10:00 Circle Time: Focus on social lessons/community building/problem solving
10:00-10:15 SNACK
10:20-11:10 Outside Centers
11:15 - 12:00 Art Library
12:00 - 1:30 LUNCH & REST
1:30-2:15 Art Dance PE Dance
2:35-3:25
3:30 - 4:15 *ASA **STAFF *ASA **STAFF
MEETING MEETING
S1: KG3 - Ms. Gomez & Ms. Oyuka
TIME MON TUES WED THURS FRI
8:20 - 9:30 Inside centers: construction, art, quiet, puzzles, fine motor, water, sand, imagination
9:30-10:00 Circle Time: Focus on social lessons/community building/problem solving
10:00-10:15 SNACK
10:20-11:10 Outside Centers
11:15 - 12:00 Library
12:00 - 1:30 LUNCH & REST
1:30-2:15 PE Art Dance Art
2:35-3:25 Dance
3:30 - 4:15 *ASA **STAFF *ASA **STAFF
MEETING MEETING
S1: 1A - Ms. Marilyn & Ms. Chimgee
TIME PERIODS MON TUES WED THURS FRI
8:20 - 8:25 HOMEROOM
8:25 - 9:10 1 Leveled Reading Groups Leveled Reading Groups Leveled Reading Groups Leveled Reading Groups Leveled Reading Groups
9:15 - 10:00 2 Language Arts Language Arts Language Arts Language Arts Language Arts
10:00 - 10:20 RECESS
10:25 - 11:10 3 Mongolian Dance PE Dance Library
11:15 - 12:00 4 Math Math Math Math Math
12:00 - 12:35 LUNCH
12:40 - 1:25 5 Art  ESL Art ESL Science
1:30 - 2:15 6 Math Math Science Math Make-up
2:15 - 2:35 RECESS
2:40 - 3:25 7 S.S S.S. S.S. Science PE
3:30 - 4:15 *ASA **STAFF *ASA STAFF
MEETING MEETING
S1: 1B - Ms. Aaron & Ms. Ganaa
TIME PERIODS MON TUES WED THURS FRI
8:20 - 8:25 Homeroom
8:25 - 9:10 1 Lev. Groups Lev. Groups Lev. Groups Lev. Groups Lev. Groups
9:15 - 10:00 2 Math Math Math Math Math
10:00 - 10:20 Recess
10:25 - 11:10 3 PE Mongolian Dance PE Dance
11:15 - 12:00 4 Math L.A. L.A. Math L.A.
12:00 - 12:35 Lunch
12:40 - 1:25 5 Library Art ESL Art ESL
1:30 - 2:15 6 L.A. L.A. Science L.A. Math
2:15 - 2:35 Recess
2:40 - 3:25 7 S.S. Science S.S. S.S. Science
3:30 - 4:15 *ASA **STAFF MEETING *ASA **STAFF MEETING
S1: 1C - Ms. Albertson & Ms. Sainaa
TIME PERIODS MON TUES WED THURS FRI
8:20 - 8:25 HOMEROOM
8:25 - 9:10 1 Leveled Reading Groups Leveled Reading Groups Leveled Reading Groups Leveled Reading Groups Leveled Reading Groups
9:15 - 10:00 2
10:00 - 10:20 RECESS
10:25 - 11:10 3 Dance Mongolian Library ESL
11:15 - 12:00 4 PE
12:00 - 12:35 LUNCH
12:40 - 1:25 5 ESL Dance PE
1:30 - 2:15 6
2:15 - 2:35 RECESS
2:40 - 3:25 7 Art Art
3:30 - 4:15 *ASA **STAFF *ASA **STAFF
MEETING MEETING
S1: 2A - Ms. Hinkson & Ms. Bolor
TIME PERIODS MON TUES WED THURS FRI
8:20 - 8:25 HOMEROOM
8:25 - 9:10 1 Math Math Math Math Math
9:15 - 10:00 2 Dance Art Mongolian PE Art
10:00 - 10:20 RECESS
10:25 - 11:10 3 Math Math Math Math ELA
11:15 - 12:00 4 Leveled Reading Groups Leveled Reading Groups Leveled Reading Groups Leveled Reading Groups Leveled Reading Groups
12:00 - 12:35 LUNCH
12:40 - 1:25 5 Science PE Library Mongolian Dance
1:30 - 2:15 6 Science ELA ELA ELA ELA
2:15 - 2:35 RECESS
2:40 - 3:25 7 Mongolian Science Social Studies Social Studies Social Studies
3:30 - 4:15 *ASA **STAFF *ASA **STAFF
MEETING MEETING
S1: 2B - Mr. Fahidi & Ms. Azzaya
TIME PERIODS MON TUES WED THURS FRI
8:20 - 8:25 HOMEROOM
8:25 - 9:10 1 Language Arts Language Arts Language Arts Language Arts Language Arts
9:15 - 10:00 2 PE Dance Art Dance Mongolian
10:00 - 10:20 RECESS
10:25 - 11:10 3 Math Math Social Studies Math Math
11:15 - 12:00 4 Leveled Reading Groups Leveled Reading Groups Leveled Reading Groups Leveled Reading Groups Leveled Reading Groups
12:00 - 12:35 LUNCH
12:40 - 1:25 5 Mongolian Library PE Math Art
1:30 - 2:15 6 Math Math Social Studies Mongolian Math
2:15 - 2:35 RECESS
2:40 - 3:25 7 Science Science Science Social Studies Social Studies
3:30 - 4:15 *ASA **STAFF *ASA **STAFF
MEETING MEETING